PDA

View Full Version : No C3



David
29th Nov 2002, 23:30
hey,look what i just found in http://www.commandos-3.net/
it seems no c3:(.
use google page to translate

Mike_B
30th Nov 2002, 10:01
If you look a bit further on that page you see this:

http://c2.gamesurf.tiscali.de/news/pictures/news_screenshot_1038436422_1.gif

Thorup
30th Nov 2002, 12:27
did you really think so Dave, or was it just to fool us?

David
30th Nov 2002, 20:11
yeah,i know.but first i was frightened very much:(
i didnt knew what to think, but i accidentaly clicked on the pic. i was so relieed then:)

Thorup
30th Nov 2002, 22:46
it was a vicious joke:mad:

David
30th Nov 2002, 23:17
lol.i bet you got scared alot?