PDA

View Full Version : rope problem



DNF RAIDER
24th Nov 2002, 18:22
can anyone tell me how can we add two ropes on the same square ??
or if you prefer i'd like to have a longer rope i've red the manual but i don' understand the meaning on page 84
thanks
DNF

MountainDewNut
24th Nov 2002, 18:25
It's an error in the manual. That's for the pole only.

DNF RAIDER
24th Nov 2002, 19:03
thanks for tip