PDA

View Full Version : Barttool, How Do'es it Work?



Mushroom
20th Nov 2002, 21:28
G'day Mate's

Can anyone tell me how to use the program Barttool.

When I open it it quickly shows the DOS screen then stops:confused:

Do I have to put it in a certain location for him to work? Or will it run from anywhere?

Cheers in advance
Shroom

TenChen
20th Nov 2002, 21:53
I have no idea what the program is but you need to run it from dos, make a file in the C: drive and Call it "Prog" (or whatever)

Find the MS Dos Prompt box ( this opens a Dos Command line box) type

C:\Prog\Barttoll - ( or whatever the exe is called)

You might need to put the file that you want to use Barttool with, in the "Prog" Folder

Mushroom
21st Nov 2002, 11:22
Thx TenChen :) will give it a go:D

Shroom