PDA

View Full Version : EAX setting: Outside - HOW?



Zaccheus
10th Jul 2002, 19:59
Ok, so for a room brush:
CTRL-F1 = small dead,
CTRL-F2 = small normal,
CTRL-F3 = small live,
etc.

How do I set a room brush to be eax setting 'outside'?

Apache
10th Jul 2002, 20:08
Ctrl+S i believe

Zaccheus
10th Jul 2002, 21:02
Thank You.
:)

Caradavin1
29th Aug 2002, 03:23
Thank the Builder!!!! I've been beating my brains out trying to figure that out, and all I had to do was search the archives. LOL

Apache
29th Aug 2002, 03:28
Originally posted by Caradavin1
Thank the Builder!!!! I've been beating my brains out trying to figure that out, and all I had to do was search the archives. LOL
You doing this for T1 or T2? I have custom DromEd menus for both that have all the EAX setting in the pull-down menu bar..There are alot of them.

Caradavin1
29th Aug 2002, 03:37
T2 - that sounds nice. How can I get my hands on it?

Apache
29th Aug 2002, 22:17
Email or ICQ..you pick..
tsauce@charter.net
or
ICQ# 2696764