PDA

View Full Version : Is it possible??????



Raider of tombs
6th Jul 2002, 14:17
Is it possible to do cut screens in a level by the le, where you can have to people talking if anyone Knows so please say.

From the raider of tombs. Danny :confused: :confused: :) :D :cool:

Level Planet
6th Jul 2002, 15:19
Well I took a look at the cutseq.bin and it was empty, so I open cutseq.pak and convert it into cutseq.bin and I havnt try to use it, but I will and tell you if it work

TRWad
6th Jul 2002, 18:41
The cutscenes for TR4 are stored inside the cutseq.pak file. I know a bit of the format, but not enough to edit them. Maybe after the animation editor I'll start on this.

Raider of tombs
7th Jul 2002, 12:03
Thnx for repiying. i need this in a game i am working on at the moment screens will be on Level planet poll Thread