PDA

View Full Version : Number of rooms



Collin
4th Jul 2002, 22:42
What program can you use to get more rooms in your project? I've made my project in the tut.prj file (not a very wise choice, but I built it while I was doing the manual thingy), and there are only 100 rooms available (and I'm running out soon). :( I read somewhere some time ago that TurboPascal (I think) made a program that enables you to get up to 250 rooms. Am I imagining things? And if not, where can I download this program, and can I use it with an existing project?

MountainDewNut
4th Jul 2002, 23:37
All you have to do is copy the 100th room. save it (as a different name just in case ;) ) then load up the project. (reloading it will help it not to crash)

Collin
5th Jul 2002, 17:36
MDN to the rescue once again! Thanks man! :)