PDA

View Full Version : Controls Bug



Tataboj
8th Aug 2015, 16:02
Hello again.
I have to deal with this bug from Ep. 1. In am playing with Keyboard + Mouse. In the very beginning, I adjusted the sensitivity of the mouse to one single square and it was working fine. But after every startup the sensitivity is much bigger, even though there is still only one square displayed. I must adjust the sensitivity again every time.

Tataboj
7th Sep 2015, 18:13
The problem still stands. Please, could you tell me? I will understand though if I am the only one experiencing this.

ScottBlows
10th Sep 2015, 15:31
The problem still stands. Please, could you tell me? I will understand though if I am the only one experiencing this.

Hello, you will need to set the sensitivity of the game each time you launch it