PDA

View Full Version : Health Station



Sluagh
11th Dec 2014, 02:19
I am not sure if this is a bug, or a keyboard thing or what. The only thing I think, is that it didn't used to happen. Every time I try to use a health station, there is sometimes a need to press "E" twice, as the first "E" doesn't connect, so you get the little red circle for getting health. I am pretty much sure this is not a proximity thing, for instance, pressing "E" first time round, and then pressing it again a bit nearer.

Saikocat
11th Dec 2014, 11:49
Hey there,
Do you move at all, or change anything, in between hitting E the first time and then the second time?

And is it at every station?

Sluagh
12th Dec 2014, 05:13
No I don't think so. I will double check next time I use one.

Wolf_the_Legend
12th Dec 2014, 06:30
this only happens to me if I´m still in the dodgeroll anymation ... would be nice if this could be fixed.