PDA

View Full Version : Typhoon System Question



JMC
27th Feb 2013, 20:12
I purchase the Typhoon system in the augmentations, but I do not know how to activate it. Please give me some instructions. Thank You. JMC

-Neon-
27th Feb 2013, 23:17
I believe that with default settings, the Typhoon (as well as stealth and 2 other skills) are mapped to the F1-F4 keys on PC.
If you're on console, I can't help you there.
Check out the control settings in the menu, regardless.

JMC
28th Feb 2013, 19:00
Thank You. I found it. JMC