PDA

View Full Version : Blood Omen 1: resolution change?



deama
28th Jan 2012, 13:00
Is there a way to change the resolution of the game?

wrace0
28th Jan 2012, 15:45
Yes, - to 320x240 from default 640x480. :)
It is impossible to get more resolution (because just there are no the appropriate images in the pill.big).

deama
28th Jan 2012, 17:54
Yes, - to 320x240 from default 640x480. :)
It is impossible to get more resolution (because just there are no the appropriate images in the pill.big).

:(

wrace0
28th Jan 2012, 21:48
Try Blood Omnicide (http://omnicide.legacy-of-kain.ru/en/dl/demo) (remake of BO1).

The_Hylden
28th Jan 2012, 23:50
Just be glad you can now play it full screen, as before all of wrace's efforts, full screen still left it basically windowed with black bars on all four sides :)