PDA

View Full Version : How to take a screenshot?



PugPug
16th Nov 2011, 22:04
Is it just me, or does this game have no ability to save screenshots?

I'm figuring out how to do it through Steam overlay, but if the game can do it on its own, that would be great.

jeyeichkey
17th Nov 2011, 08:25
Since you are throwing the question I'm adding: Screenshots through PS3? Possible or impossible?

zenstar
17th Nov 2011, 09:34
If you're playing on PC then you can use the Steam Screenshot functionality (Default key is F12) to take screenshots.

simonm
21st Nov 2011, 12:01
Cool, thanks zenstar!