PDA

View Full Version : My Game doesn't load



ZenseY
3rd Mar 2011, 20:49
Hello all

I got a problem,
I have this on 2 pc',,

When i start the game it will load,, and stays at 1 screen,
And i even can move my mouse around and i get a movie if i don't do anything

But some how i can't play the game,

I get this screen http://i51.tinypic.com/2naleup.jpg

I hope some one can help me,

Gr. ZenseY

chip5541
3rd Mar 2011, 23:29
Do you get the GFW screen? Also what version of Windows are you using and what is your graphics card?

ZenseY
4th Mar 2011, 14:06
Hi,

This is the only screen i get, and if i don't do anything a movie from Battlestations Pacific,

I got 2 pc's,,
1 with a Windows 7 "32 bit"
With a NVIDIA GeForce GT N430GT - 1 GB,

And a pc with Windows XP SP3
And it has a NVIDIA GeForce 8400 GT - 512 MB,

And both give the same screen.

chip5541
24th Mar 2011, 13:36
Sorry for the long long long delay. Almost 3 weeks of bronchitis isn't fun.

Please check your systems with Can you run it.

http://www.systemrequirementslab.com/cyri/

This should pinpoint or at least narrow down the issue.

whokillregie
3rd Jul 2011, 22:45
Sorry for the long long long delay. Almost 3 weeks of bronchitis isn't fun.

Please check your systems with Can you run it.

http://www.systemrequirementslab.com/cyri/

This should pinpoint or at least narrow down the issue.

thats weird I tried other working games in my unit all of them fail which seem to run fine except for battlestation pacific which dosent load the menu :scratch:

NickCly65
16th Aug 2011, 00:28
my game stops at the launch

smasher008
30th Sep 2011, 15:10
me too.. :((

my system meets the requirements..

i can run the game..

there is only 1 that showing..

the movie and the screen...

can some one help me.. and fix this up?
thanks alot..

smasher008
30th Sep 2011, 15:13
Hello all

I got a problem,
I have this on 2 pc',,

When i start the game it will load,, and stays at 1 screen,
And i even can move my mouse around and i get a movie if i don't do anything

But some how i can't play the game,

I get this screen http://i51.tinypic.com/2naleup.jpg

I hope some one can help me,

Gr. ZenseY



i have same problem like this guy.

jkdatoy23
22nd Apr 2012, 12:20
Actually i was playing BSP when their is a sudden brownout after how many hours when the power is back i tried to load the game but instead it said LOAD FAILED(in the lower portion it say's ACCEPT)....
my graphics
nvidia GEFORCE GT540M cuda 2gb
http://file:///C:/Users/joy/Desktop/Untitled.jpg
i hope you can help me...

chip5541
29th Apr 2012, 01:18
Their issue is a little different than your. I believe they maybe experiencing a GFW issue.

goodcall
3rd Jun 2012, 21:42
I get the same problem of nothing on the main menu.
It says "Press Enter" when I do I see a sub-second glimpse of a rectangular box in the middle of the screen and then nothing, just as the picture at the top of the thread.
I can open the GFW menu with the Home key and am logged in with no errors.
I am on win7-64bit. My computer meets all the system requirements and I have tried a reinstall.
Has anyone managed to fix this problem?

kakisdf
10th Jun 2012, 20:23
I get the same problem of nothing on the main menu.
It says "Press Enter" when I do I see a sub-second glimpse of a rectangular box in the middle of the screen and then nothing, just as the picture at the top of the thread.
I can open the GFW menu with the Home key and am logged in with no errors.
I am on win7-64bit. My computer meets all the system requirements and I have tried a reinstall.
Has anyone managed to fix this problem?

Download and install microsoft games for windows live from here:
http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?linkid=128962

goodcall
11th Jun 2012, 23:13
This does not solve the problem for me.

As I stated my GFW was up to date and working fine.
I did follow the link and run installer again, I have also already tried uninstalling and reinstalling.

panagiotisg5
22nd Jun 2014, 17:46
panagiotisg5 Hello all

I got a problem,


When i start the game it will load,, and stays at 1 screen,
And i even can move my mouse around and i get a movie if i don't do anything

But some how i can't play the game,

I get this screen http://i51.tinypic.com/2naleup.jpg

I hope some one can help me,