PDA

View Full Version : Skipping cutscenes?



rodolph
15th Oct 2010, 15:13
I've looked about everywhere, i can't seem to find a way to do so on PC.
Anyone knows?

chriss_99
15th Oct 2010, 19:36
You need to press 'Alt'.

SquallLion
23rd Oct 2010, 19:03
You need to press 'Alt'.

or check at your paddle
this game is played with a paddle
the XBOX360 one is the best choice