PDA

View Full Version : How to make a damn screenshoot!!!!!!!!!



zabava12
7th Apr 2010, 20:34
:mad2::mad2::mad2::mad2: :mad2: :mad2::mad2::mad2::mad2::mad2::mad2::mad2::mad2:

I press PrtScrn buton, then i go to WordPad (or Paint) and i press Ctrl+V and it pastes a black screen , where are all black and i only see the Start buton. I tried with Snagit , but it makes same thing.



HOW CAN I TAKE A DAMNY SCREENSHOT????????????????!!!!!!!!!

:mad2: :mad2: :mad2: :mad2: :mad2:

chip5541
7th Apr 2010, 20:35
Wrong section for PC users. Moved

Buzz_Kill
7th Apr 2010, 20:36
Download Fraps like everyone else, it works with all games and it is fracking awesome

Whitestar
7th Apr 2010, 21:35
Yeah, and definately worth bying.

ZombieSkydiver
8th Apr 2010, 02:03
yeah, control+print screen does not work in a lot of games. Gotta get fraps!

zabava12
8th Apr 2010, 13:55
Awesome progrmam , ill try it now :D

Ty to all

ChaK_
8th Apr 2010, 14:02
try xfire instead, it's free.

here is my profile just just as an exemple http://www.xfire.com/profile/ranspi/

video/friends/screens.... pretty program

Buzz_Kill
11th Apr 2010, 14:08
try xfire instead, it's free.

here is my profile just just as an exemple http://www.xfire.com/profile/ranspi/

video/friends/screens.... pretty program

thats a ghey kiddy version of fraps

Generalkillgore
11th Apr 2010, 18:12
thats a ghey kiddy version of fraps

But it's free, and it does exactly the same thing as fraps.