PDA

View Full Version : Is it possible to skip the cutscenes at the start of the demo entirely? if so, how?



Munkeynz
22nd Mar 2010, 06:35
as above.

kennyist
22nd Mar 2010, 07:44
don't know but Ive manged to stop it working. since the new update it never loads.

BOLO
22nd Mar 2010, 09:14
Get gibbed's hackpack (google is your friend)