PDA

View Full Version : USER INTERFACE Ability display incorrect when changing class



Jeffers
7th Mar 2014, 23:22
Spot what's wrong with this picture:

http://www.ijeffers.com/eidos/images/nosgoth/thumb_2014-03-05_00002.jpg (http://www.ijeffers.com/eidos/images/nosgoth/2014-03-05_00002.jpg)

I found it happening if I clicked on an ability and then changed class, obviously it doesn't actually do anything but makes for a bit of confusion. :)

hirukaru
8th Mar 2014, 01:45
Thanks for reporting.

I will add this to the known bug list as reported by player.

WhiteFlameKyo
8th Mar 2014, 10:02
obviously it doesn't actually do anything

Aww, and I wanted my reaver to finally spread his wings.

Saranjivac
8th Mar 2014, 14:50
Its not just this, when you pick an ability lets say wing flap on sentinel, if you change your mind and want to change it again to puncture, you cant right away (its sort of locked), namely you have to click on another ability (in a different slot) and than return to the one you want to change to unlock it.

P.S. This is a new thing, from the beta patch onwards.