PDA

View Full Version : How do you change screen res?



davidm71
26th Sep 2009, 23:17
Anyone know how you change the screen resolution in Batman Arkham?

Thanks.

lawsie
26th Sep 2009, 23:25
instead of launching game, launch the config utility.

jbscotchman
27th Sep 2009, 00:27
When the game launcher comes up click on settings...

davidm71
27th Sep 2009, 03:29
I still can't figure how to change the game resolution. The in-game settings do not allow video options just audio and controls. Out of the game there is no config utility that I can find either in the start menu or in the programfiles86 folder. Note: I am using Win 7 RC....

Thanks.
:mad2:

lostsomething
27th Sep 2009, 03:35
Games > Batman > right click > settings

ReVolut1on
27th Sep 2009, 10:24
Under the "Binaries"-dir, there should be "BmLauncher.exe". Launch it and then click "Settings".

davidm71
27th Sep 2009, 12:21
Thanks for your help. I figured it out on my own last night after reading the manual. Right clicking the executable was kind of tricky to figure out,

Thanks again.