PDA

View Full Version : Runtime Error



Amen
18th Sep 2009, 22:18
I bought the game of steam, played through the lengthy intro, got a taste of combat (took out the very first henchmen in the game) and then as the game tells me i can hold A to run i get a runtime error. I tried everything i could think of from setting visuals to the lowest possible running in windowed mode but nothing's working. Can someone please help

bbb
19th Sep 2009, 09:50
What's the exact runtime error message?

Does the Event Viewer (in Administrative Tools in the start menu) give any more details?

Amen
19th Sep 2009, 15:21
i reinstalled the game and i dont get the problem anymore