PDA

View Full Version : glide problem on PC



bigshanks090
13th Sep 2009, 21:48
Hi, i have the PC version but for some reason i cant get batman to glide and therefore i am stuck were i have to get across a rather large gap, can anyone help please?:)

rsimeono
13th Sep 2009, 21:51
Hi, i have the PC version but for some reason i cant get batman to glide and therefore i am stuck were i have to get across a rather large gap, can anyone help please?:)

I hope you are baiting as this issue has been beaten to death. Thread will be closed due to the rules of not discussing pirated copies of the game.

Nemesis296
13th Sep 2009, 21:54
Hi, i have the PC version but for some reason i cant get batman to glide and therefore i am stuck were i have to get across a rather large gap, can anyone help please?:)

Buy the game. That will solve allllll of your problems. :mad2:

DjParagon
14th Sep 2009, 00:17
Wow, I'm surprised pirates are still coming to ask for this. Go away pirates noobs !

JD_Method
14th Sep 2009, 01:18
We'll help when you buy the game. :)

RYO_91
14th Sep 2009, 01:35
you cant be more idiot dont you?

Cruis.In
14th Sep 2009, 08:34
ibtl

Cruis.In
14th Sep 2009, 08:35
boot up your computer 20 times in a row while holding down escape. this will fix it.

Keir
14th Sep 2009, 11:39
Le sigh.