PDA

View Full Version : No option to enable Physx in game?



dippindivin
8th Sep 2009, 23:07
I have an Nvidia 8800GT and I have the latest drivers and I also installed the Physx software as well. But batman does not have the option to enable Physx in the settings? It's completely gone.

Also, when I try to edit the game.ini manually to change physx=1 or 2 the game crashes after I load the first level.

What is the resolution?

Thanks!

dippindivin
8th Sep 2009, 23:12
Also, I'm running windows 7 (32 bit)

akskiller
8th Sep 2009, 23:42
What is the resolution?

Buy the game.

The Coca Cola Company
8th Sep 2009, 23:52
That's what you get for pirating.

jaywalker2309
9th Sep 2009, 09:54
Unfortunately you seem to be using the pirated version.